606 Arbor Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Arbor Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $311,365, approximately $146 per square foot. 606 Arbor Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Latulipe William
Bought by
Williams Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Latulipe William
Bought by
Latulipe William and Williams Lisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Latulipe William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,963 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $6,963 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $64 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $7,020 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $6,353 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $190,000 | $8,400 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $19,800 | $170,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $19,800 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map