C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Rosin
NextHome The Ideal Group
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $282,000
Great 4 Bedroom Home with 2.5 Baths! Master Bedroom features a Large Walk-in Closet! Open Floor Plan w/1700 sq ft. Perfect for Investors and First Time Home Buyers! Property needs a little TLC. Large Back YARD is great for entertaining with newer Privacy Fence! A MUST SEE to Appreciate all the space! Please check schools if important. Selling "as is", sellers will not make repairs. *All Offers to be submitted by Saturday November 20th by 6:00* **Sellers have accepted an offer, waiting on signatures**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Rosin
NextHome The Ideal Group License #279671 Listed on: 11/18/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwvnn Erica | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Hulse Chadwick Neil | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Shapiro Bruce | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gwvnn Erica | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulse Chadwick Neil | $99,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Bruce | $137,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Off Market | $203,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $203,000 | +4.2% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | For Sale | $194,900 | +34.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2018 12/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $261,329 | $30,000 | $231,329 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $261,329 | $30,000 | $231,329 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $261,329 | $30,000 | $231,329 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $125,429 | $10,000 | $115,429 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $125,429 | $10,000 | $115,429 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $125,429 | $10,000 | $115,429 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $125,429 | $10,000 | $115,429 |
| 2018 | $745 | $125,429 | $10,000 | $115,429 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $125,429 | $10,000 | $115,429 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $129,667 | $20,000 | $109,667 |
| 2015 | $748 | $129,667 | $20,000 | $109,667 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,667 | $20,000 | $109,667 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Rosin
NextHome The Ideal Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member Office
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michaela Jarrett
RE/MAX
107 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NONMEMBER NONMEMBER
302 in this area
16,116 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2419807
APN: 147972
Ask me questions while you tour the home.