606 B St S Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 B St S, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $154,752, approximately $153 per square foot. 606 B St S is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Oneonta Middle School, and Oneonta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Moss Brian C
Bought by
Stanley James Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,835
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
United States Department Of Agriculture
Bought by
Moss Brian C and Moss Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley James Tim | $67,500 | -- | |
| Moss Brian C | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley James Tim | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $375 | $9,620 | $1,880 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $375 | $8,980 | $1,880 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $325 | $8,520 | $1,880 | $6,640 |
| 2021 | $253 | $6,920 | $1,880 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $258 | $6,780 | $1,880 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $247 | $6,780 | $1,880 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $247 | $6,780 | $1,880 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $221 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map