606 Beacon Ln Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $201,739 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Beacon Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $224,935, approximately $133 per square foot. 606 Beacon Ln is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Collins Upper Elementary School, and Houghton Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Rhodes Jerry L and Wojton-Thodes Sandra L
Bought by
The Federal National Mortgage Assn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Wojton Rhodes Sandra L and Wojton Sandra L
Bought by
Wojton Rhodes Sandra L and Rhodes Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Federal National Mortgage Assn | $107,617 | None Available | |
| Wojton Rhodes Sandra L | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History