606 Bennington Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,050,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Bennington Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $974,336, approximately $452 per square foot. 606 Bennington Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Goodell Cass and Goodell Ra N
Bought by
Behler David and Behler Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Mcmullan Marea M
Bought by
Goodell Cassandra N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behler David | -- | -- | |
| Goodell Cassandra N | $313,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,148 | $964,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,148 | $910,800 | $308,400 | $602,400 |
| 2023 | $10,337 | $901,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,751 | $892,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $883,500 | $308,400 | $575,100 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $803,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,572 | $722,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,845 | $642,700 | $308,400 | $334,300 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $627,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $612,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,721 | $596,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,721 | $596,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map