NOT LISTED FOR SALE

606 Britt St Georgetown, SC 29440

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $187,830

3 Beds
1 Bath
984 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $172,500 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,029 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Front Porch
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to 606 Britt St, a cozy and charming 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home nestled in Georgetown County with NO HOA!!! Your new home offers a inviting living room, spacious kitchen, NO CARPET! Tons of natural light, a dedicated laundry area, large front porch, recently replaced HVAC, Roof & Hot Water Heater, PLUS-it sits on almost a half acre of land! Your new home is located less than a mile to the elementary school, and Georgetown waterfront. Step outside to the fenced-in backyard, and note additional storage shed. Your new home is close to beaches, shopping, entertainment and dining, do not wait, call today for more information or to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lawrence Stopper

Century 21 Stopper &Associates Listed on: 03/21/2025

Century 21 Stopper &Associates

Co-Listed By

Douglas Rollins

Century 21 Stopper &Associates License #85528

Last Buyer's Agent

Mitch Thompkins

Tidewater Properties License #103978

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Well Sprinkler System

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Estimated Year Built: 1950
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 03/21/2025
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 984
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Washer/Dryer
  • Kitchen Type: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 984
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Lawn Well, Outside Storage Detached
  • Exterior Finish: Siding
  • Number Of Acres: 0.48

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Cable Tv, Telephone

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maryville Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Georgetown High School
  • Middle School: Georgetown Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Cormier Josh R and Cormier Magen Elizabeth
Bought by
Holt Kevin Troy
Seller's Agent
Lawrence Stopper
Century 21 Stopper &Associates
Buyer's Agent
Mitch Thompkins
Tidewater Properties
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,400
-13.71%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$177,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,958
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,488
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Cormier Joh R
Bought by
Cormier Josh R and Cormier Magen Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Martin Carol Todd and Thomas Carol Todd
Bought by
Thomas Carol Todd and Thomas Ronnie Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holt Kevin Troy $172,500 None Listed On Document
Cormier Josh R -- None Available
Thomas Carol Todd -- --
Kelly Matthew D $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holt Kevin Troy $172,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $172,500 -13.7% $175 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $199,900 +38.6% $203 / Sq Ft
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Sold $144,200 -3.2% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 For Sale $149,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $994 $6,265 $1,093 $5,172
2024 $994 $5,440 $660 $4,780
2023 $2,034 $5,440 $660 $4,780
2022 $1,824 $5,440 $660 $4,780
2021 $1,766 $5,448 $660 $4,788
2020 $1,764 $3,632 $440 $3,192
2019 $559 $2,644 $620 $2,024
2018 $568 $26,440 $0 $0
2017 $493 $26,440 $0 $0
2016 $485 $2,644 $0 $0
2015 $465 $0 $0 $0
2014 $465 $62,200 $13,500 $48,700
2012 -- $62,200 $13,500 $48,700

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2507136

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-0044-009-00-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.