606 Brookview Ln Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Brookview Ln, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $285,147, approximately $181 per square foot. 606 Brookview Ln is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Dug Gap Elementary School, Valley Point Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Wood John Clifford and Wood Morgan Katherine
Bought by
Crisp Heather and Poole Robert Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Morgan Barry Steve and Morgan Kathryn W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisp Heather | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Barry Steve | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $98,227 | $16,000 | $82,227 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $98,227 | $16,000 | $82,227 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $75,078 | $12,400 | $62,678 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $62,812 | $11,500 | $51,312 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $62,812 | $11,500 | $51,312 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $54,619 | $10,000 | $44,619 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $54,619 | $10,000 | $44,619 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $55,611 | $10,000 | $45,611 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $55,611 | $10,000 | $45,611 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $51,128 | $6,741 | $44,387 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $47,784 | $6,300 | $41,484 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,783 | $6,300 | $41,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map