606 Brown Ave Columbus, GA 31906
East Wynnton-Wynnton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Brown Ave, Columbus, GA 31906 and is currently estimated at $66,757, approximately $59 per square foot. 606 Brown Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Carver High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $23,844 | $4,080 | $19,764 |
| 2024 | $933 | $23,844 | $4,080 | $19,764 |
| 2023 | $939 | $23,844 | $4,080 | $19,764 |
| 2022 | $775 | $18,980 | $4,080 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $842 | $18,580 | $4,080 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $759 | $18,580 | $4,080 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $26 | $18,580 | $4,080 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $26 | $18,580 | $4,080 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $28 | $18,580 | $4,080 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $30 | $13,991 | $3,120 | $10,871 |
| 2015 | $30 | $13,991 | $3,120 | $10,871 |
| 2014 | $31 | $13,991 | $3,120 | $10,871 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,991 | $3,120 | $10,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map