606 Center Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $174,688 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Center Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $185,172, approximately $176 per square foot. 606 Center Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $37,600 | $6,200 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $35,300 | $6,200 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $32,600 | $5,600 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $28,500 | $5,900 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map