606 Claymont Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Claymont Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $569,648, approximately $191 per square foot. 606 Claymont Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Mulverhill Robert K and Mulverhill Terry L
Bought by
Jaworowski Paula M and Jaworowski Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaworowski Paula M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $98,900 | $35,150 | $63,750 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $95,500 | $23,770 | $71,730 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $95,500 | $23,770 | $71,730 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $80,730 | $19,800 | $60,930 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $80,730 | $19,800 | $60,930 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $75,090 | $19,420 | $55,670 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $75,090 | $19,420 | $55,670 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $67,910 | $17,500 | $50,410 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $67,910 | $17,500 | $50,410 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $48,910 | $12,750 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map