606 Clebud Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $283,803 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Clebud Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $296,701, approximately $214 per square foot. 606 Clebud Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Leveni Lose
Bought by
Leveni Manase
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Bradley Thomas
Bought by
Leveni Manase M and Leveni Lose H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,244
Outstanding Balance
$53,005
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leveni Manase | -- | Attorney | |
| Leveni Manase M | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leveni Manase M | $89,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $259,884 | $60,000 | $199,884 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $259,884 | $60,000 | $199,884 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $264,955 | $40,000 | $224,955 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $214,087 | $40,000 | $174,087 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $199,024 | $40,000 | $159,024 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $171,834 | $40,000 | $131,834 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $173,077 | $40,000 | $133,077 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $157,138 | $18,000 | $139,138 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $142,853 | $18,000 | $124,853 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $129,873 | $18,000 | $111,873 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $104,400 | $15,000 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $104,400 | $15,000 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map