606 Creekside Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Creekside Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $329,720, approximately $215 per square foot. 606 Creekside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Browne Michael W and Browne Elizabeth A
Bought by
Vacek David Dwayne and Vacek Michelle Gaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,350
Outstanding Balance
$1,765
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,955
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacek David Dwayne | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vacek David Dwayne | $86,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $302,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $975 | $318,438 | $70,000 | $248,438 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $284,251 | $50,000 | $234,251 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $246,787 | $50,000 | $196,787 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $206,677 | $50,000 | $156,677 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $197,282 | $50,000 | $147,282 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $161,450 | $18,000 | $143,450 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $160,239 | $18,000 | $142,239 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $152,860 | $18,000 | $134,860 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map