Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Wengerd
RE/MAX
(330) 464-9175
54 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,024 - $378,000
Move in ready..this 3 BR home has a great split floor plan with the master suite on one side of the home and two additional bedrooms on the other. The open floor plan boasts a laundry room, very well designed kitchen with large living area that includes hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, impressive large custom wall unit and open access to the lower level. An additional room could be used for formal dining, office or extra living space. The finished lower level includes an additional full bath and plenty of storage. No worries here with a $55. monthly HOA to take care of lawn and snow removal. Home also comes with a one year Home Warranty. Newer roof and very well maintained home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Showcase License #2009004194 Listed on: 12/17/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Bert L | $195,500 | Attorney | |
| Sloan Douglas P | $170,000 | -- | |
| Crosslin Keith E | $165,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sloan Douglas P | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosslin Keith E | $139,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Sold | $195,420 | -10.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $94,030 | $14,440 | $79,590 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $94,030 | $14,440 | $79,590 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $94,030 | $14,440 | $79,590 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $72,330 | $11,110 | $61,220 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $72,330 | $11,110 | $61,220 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $72,330 | $11,110 | $61,220 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $69,910 | $11,550 | $58,360 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $69,910 | $11,550 | $58,360 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $69,910 | $11,550 | $58,360 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $67,230 | $11,110 | $56,120 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $67,230 | $11,110 | $56,120 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $67,230 | $11,110 | $56,120 |
| 2013 | $3,844 | $67,450 | $11,600 | $55,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Wengerd
RE/MAX
(330) 464-9175
54 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Melissa Mariola-Davis
Cutler Real Estate
(330) 464-6241
104 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3464984
APN: 68-02623-139
Ask me questions while you tour the home.