606 Davis Ave Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Davis Ave, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $142,854, approximately $152 per square foot. 606 Davis Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Borjas Pascual and Borjas Sandra K
Bought by
Borjas Balderas Adrianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borjas Balderas Adrianna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $109,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $99,354 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $90,322 | $30,850 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $103,020 | $30,850 | $72,170 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $76,970 | $13,790 | $63,180 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $67,860 | $13,790 | $54,070 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $65,560 | $13,790 | $51,770 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $57,470 | $5,700 | $51,770 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $57,470 | $5,700 | $51,770 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $57,470 | $5,700 | $51,770 |
| 2015 | $924 | $42,170 | $5,700 | $36,470 |
| 2014 | $924 | $42,170 | $5,700 | $36,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map