$605,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

606 E 11th St Leadville, CO 80461

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$458 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

134 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Elevate your lifestyle in this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 1-garage home on Leadville’s Upper East Side. Sun-drenched interiors showcase sweeping 360 mountain vistas from the open-concept upstairs, upper level private deck, and downstairs living areas. Ideally situated just a short distance from downtown and a block from the paved Mineral Belt trail and miles of forest trails, this energy-efficient, low-maintenance residence seamlessly combines mountain charm with a modern home. The upstairs features high vaulted ceilings along with a versatile loft space that can be used as an office or quiet retreat. The passive solar heat from the triple-paned windows and the on-demand water heater significantly reduce utility costs. The fully fenced backyard, complete with a storage shed and additional open space in the adjoining lot, provides a private sanctuary for outdoor enjoyment. This home offers a rare blend of practicality and unparalleled mountain living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Tait

Centennial Ent & Real Estate, Inc Brokerage Email: CENT1@CENT1.com,719-486-1409 License #40036377 Listed on: 10/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Krieger

RE/MAX Properties Of The Summit License #100056074

RE/MAX Properties Of The Summit

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,240

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Natural State Vegetation
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Smoke Free Home
  • Heating system powered by passive solar

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal belongings
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263324202002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,240

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mountain Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal belongings
  • Living Area: 1320
  • Directions: Travel on HWY 24 (Poplar Street) to East 11th. Turn East. Travel to the 600 block. Property will be on the left. Possession will be upon closing and when Seller's funds have been released from the title company.
  • SubdivisionName: North Leadville
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93220
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Concrete Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smoke Free
  • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Passive Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake County

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263324202002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 1320
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3240

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Westpark
  • High School: Lake County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-6.78%
Views
138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.47%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,062

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Schamberger Kenneth J
Bought by
Millard Andrew Nyasha

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Rj Macgregor Inc
Bought by
Schamberger Kenneth J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $605,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
Warranty Deed $605,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $42,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $484,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $605,000 -2.3% $458 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $619,000 -1.0% $469 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $625,000 -2.2% $473 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $639,000 -1.5% $484 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $649,000 +7.3% $492 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Sold $605,000 +1.7% $458 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $595,000 -- $451 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,730 $32,328 $6,940 $25,388
2024 $3,730 $29,725 $6,080 $23,645
2023 $3,240 $29,725 $6,080 $23,645
2022 $2,870 $26,061 $4,170 $21,891
2021 $3,037 $26,811 $4,290 $22,521
2020 $2,542 $23,455 $3,337 $20,118

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9240656

REcolorado®

APN: 263324202002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.