606 E 41st St Baltimore, MD 21218
Pen Lucy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $191,574
Studio
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E 41st St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $174,787, approximately $105 per square foot. 606 E 41st St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Batty Tony
Bought by
Batty Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batty Tony | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $150,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $134,200 | $12,000 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $120,700 | $12,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $120,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $119,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $118,800 | $12,000 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map