606 E 7th St Vidalia, GA 30474
Estimated Value: $64,992 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E 7th St, Vidalia, GA 30474 and is currently estimated at $102,998, approximately $108 per square foot. 606 E 7th St is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including J.D. Dickerson Primary School, Sally Dailey Meadows Elementary School, and J.R. Trippe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Carroll William A
Bought by
Mimbs Roy and Mimbs Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Carroll Rex A and Carroll William A
Bought by
Carroll William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Carroll William A
Bought by
Carroll Rex A and William A Carroll J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mimbs Roy | $23,500 | -- | |
| Carroll William A | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Rex A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $14,437 | $2,546 | $11,891 |
| 2024 | $397 | $14,437 | $2,546 | $11,891 |
| 2023 | $413 | $14,706 | $2,546 | $12,160 |
| 2022 | $117 | $12,978 | $2,546 | $10,432 |
| 2021 | $117 | $12,354 | $2,546 | $9,808 |
| 2020 | $112 | $11,617 | $2,546 | $9,071 |
| 2019 | $112 | $11,617 | $2,546 | $9,071 |
| 2018 | $112 | $11,617 | $2,546 | $9,071 |
| 2017 | $107 | $10,964 | $2,546 | $8,418 |
| 2016 | $107 | $10,964 | $2,546 | $8,418 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,936 | $2,546 | $8,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,936 | $2,546 | $8,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map