606 E 8th St Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $242,886 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E 8th St, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $276,472, approximately $241 per square foot. 606 E 8th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $438 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2025 | $438 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,600 | $16,900 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map