606 E Aberdeen St Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $153,896
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Aberdeen St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $151,474, approximately $151 per square foot. 606 E Aberdeen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Dinwiddie Freddie Lavon and Dinwiddie Linda Jean
Bought by
Landmark Equity Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark Equity Group Llc | $24,595 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $13,317 | $3,211 | $10,106 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $17,700 | $2,179 | $15,521 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $17,701 | $1,207 | $16,494 |
| 2022 | $744 | $10,070 | $1,970 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $744 | $10,070 | $1,970 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $768 | $10,103 | $1,970 | $8,133 |
| 2019 | $755 | $10,103 | $1,970 | $8,133 |
| 2018 | $689 | $8,793 | $1,715 | $7,078 |
| 2017 | $689 | $8,793 | $1,715 | $7,078 |
| 2016 | $678 | $8,572 | $1,761 | $6,811 |
| 2014 | $644 | $8,323 | $1,710 | $6,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map