606 E Albert Ave Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $238,889
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Albert Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $213,972, approximately $178 per square foot. 606 E Albert Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Community Invest Llc
Bought by
Boehm David C and Boehm Katy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$111,018
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Cummunity Invest Llc
Bought by
Cummunity Invest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
House Fox Llc
Bought by
Community Invest Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm David C | -- | None Available | |
| Cummunity Invest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Community Invest Llc | -- | Clear Title Nationwide Inc | |
| House Fox Llc | -- | Clear Title Nationwide Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehm David C | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $40,163 | $2,727 | $37,436 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $34,924 | $2,191 | $32,733 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $34,924 | $1,108 | $33,816 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $32,300 | $2,280 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $32,300 | $2,280 | $30,020 |
| 2020 | $127 | $1,673 | $1,673 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map