606 E Argyle St Jackson, MI 49202
Kiwanis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Argyle St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $126,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 606 E Argyle St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Edward Warren
Bought by
Robinson Jeffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jeffrey E | $75,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Jeffrey E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |