Seller's Agent in 2024
Danielle Snell
Brookstone, REALTORS®
(248) 467-1157
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $140,000
Welcome to this delightful home on a peaceful dead-end street. Nestled on over an acre of land, this property offers a serene escape. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living space. Large windows throughout the home allow natural light to flood in, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen has ample counter space and a convenient layout that makes meal preparation a breeze.The spacious garage is perfect for multiple vehicles and extra storage. The expansive backyard provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Whether you're looking to create a lush garden, set up a play area, or simply relax in your private oasis, there's plenty of space to make your vision a reality. Don't miss out on this charming home with space and tranquility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brookstone, REALTORS® License #6501433073 Listed on: 07/23/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Douglas Cooke
AAA Appraisal Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kathleen | $140,000 | Mid Michigan Title | |
| Allan Rodney | $73,034 | American Title | |
| Johnson Lyle | $43,000 | -- | |
| Sheriff | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Kathleen | $10,000 | |
| Open | Lewis Kathleen | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Allan Rodney | $58,427 | |
| Closed | Allan Rodney | $14,606 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $52,700 | $17,950 | $34,750 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $52,700 | $17,950 | $34,750 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $46,250 | $17,150 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $44,050 | $18,350 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $42,700 | $15,150 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $34,200 | $11,500 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $32,400 | $11,500 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $30,800 | $11,500 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $30,800 | $11,500 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,650 | $11,500 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,750 | $23,000 | $5,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,200 | $23,000 | $6,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Danielle Snell
Brookstone, REALTORS®
(248) 467-1157
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Douglas Cooke
AAA Appraisal Company
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 24037658
APN: 17-14-21-485-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.