606 E Cano St Edinburg, TX 78539
Estimated Value: $177,663 - $200,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539 and is currently estimated at $185,916, approximately $110 per square foot. 606 E Cano St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Francisco Barrientes Middle School, and Edinburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $163,827 | $70,000 | $93,827 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $128,963 | $59,500 | $69,463 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $112,933 | $59,500 | $53,433 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $85,804 | $33,600 | $52,204 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $76,144 | $33,600 | $42,544 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $53,377 | $21,000 | $32,377 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $47,982 | $21,000 | $26,982 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $48,520 | $21,000 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $48,200 | $19,600 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $47,771 | $19,600 | $28,171 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $48,795 | $19,600 | $29,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map