$424,900

606 E Emily Ave Elkhorn, WI 53121

Estimated payment $2,725/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen Island
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • 3-minute walk to Park

About This Home

ELKHORN-3 BED/2.5 BATH MOVE-IN READY 2-STORY in desirable Harvest Pointe! This inviting home features gorgeous flooring throughout, a spacious living room w/efficient freestanding pellet stove, & a flexible main-level office perfect for working from home. Stunning dine-in kitchen showcases SS appliances, abundant cabinetry, quartz countertops, prep island, & slider access to the patio overlooking backyard greenspace. Upper level offers a versatile loft area, spacious primary suite w/walk-in closet & private full bath, plus bedrooms 2 & 3 & an additional full bath. Full basement provides excellent storage & future finishing potential. Attached 2-car garage. Fantastic location w/easy access to parks, Walworth County Fairgrounds, schools, shopping, Hwy 12 & I-43. Per seller: 2025 NEW furnace.

Listing Agent

Christine Fox Associates Team*

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #58339-90 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,513

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Harvest Pointe Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number YHPS 00037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,513

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Inclusions: Oven, ranger, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer, water softener, pellet stove
  • Subdivision Name: Harvest Pointe
  • Directions: from Delavan take Hwy 50 to I43 N toward Milwaukee, exit Hwy 11 towards Elkhorn, left on Hwy 11 to right on E 1st Ave., right on Katie Lane to left on E Emily Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Attribution Contact: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Low Maintenance Trim
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Other, Forced Air

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: YHPS 00037

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5513
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,513 $398,700 $27,500 $371,200
2024 $5,058 $360,400 $27,500 $332,900
2023 $4,957 $331,500 $27,500 $304,000
2022 $5,476 $335,600 $27,500 $308,100
2021 $5,714 $319,700 $27,500 $292,200
2020 $5,550 $286,000 $27,500 $258,500
2019 $5,221 $277,500 $27,500 $250,000
2018 $5,005 $256,200 $27,500 $228,700
2017 $4,841 $244,700 $27,500 $217,200
2016 $4,887 $235,700 $27,500 $208,200
2015 $5,037 $233,100 $27,500 $205,600
2014 -- $233,100 $27,500 $205,600
2013 -- $215,700 $27,500 $188,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $424,900 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $244,800 None Available
Warranty Deed $40,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $15,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1963333

Metro MLS

APN: YHPS00037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.