606 E High St Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E High St, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently estimated at $147,198, approximately $105 per square foot. 606 E High St is a home located in Hertford County with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Brown Grace G
Bought by
Shirley G Brown Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Brown Shirley G and Estate Of Shirley G Brown
Bought by
Brown Bynum R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley G Brown Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Grace G | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Bynum R | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $75,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $75,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $75,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $75,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $75,122 | $16,467 | $58,655 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $76,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $76,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $76,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map