606 E Kinder Wells Blvd Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Kinder Wells Blvd, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $250,557, approximately $151 per square foot. 606 E Kinder Wells Blvd is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Okc Llc
Bought by
Phelps Dakota R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,111
Outstanding Balance
$173,384
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,173
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Dakota R | $190,500 | Oklahoma Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelps Dakota R | $192,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $25,557 | $2,850 | $22,707 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $25,557 | $2,850 | $22,707 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $25,297 | $2,850 | $22,447 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $23,018 | $2,850 | $20,168 |
| 2021 | $18 | $165 | $165 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19 | $165 | $165 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map