606 E Main St Mc Leansboro, IL 62859
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Main St, Mc Leansboro, IL 62859 and is currently estimated at $63,358. 606 E Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Ragan Billy J and Ragan Sandra
Bought by
Ragan Billy J and Ragan Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Bought by
Ragan Billy J and Ragan Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragan Billy J | -- | Attorney | |
| Ragan Billy J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $17,351 | $3,710 | $13,641 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,888 | $3,825 | $14,063 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,027 | $3,585 | $11,442 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $14,450 | $3,447 | $11,003 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,605 | $3,245 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $6,792 | $13,605 | $3,245 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,208 | $3,150 | $10,058 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,208 | $3,150 | $10,058 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,289 | $2,692 | $8,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map