606 E Southland St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Southland St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $291,940, approximately $164 per square foot. 606 E Southland St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Liegey Stuart B and Liegey Charissa L
Bought by
Odell Angalee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,089
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$104,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Smith Carol A
Bought by
Liegey Stuart B and Liegey Charissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Angalee | -- | None Available | |
| Liegey Stuart B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odell Angalee | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liegey Stuart B | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $37,335 | $3,876 | $33,459 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $32,604 | $3,876 | $28,728 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $32,604 | $3,876 | $28,728 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $30,191 | $3,876 | $26,315 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $30,191 | $3,876 | $26,315 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $27,949 | $3,876 | $24,073 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $27,949 | $3,876 | $24,073 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $25,878 | $3,876 | $22,002 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $25,878 | $3,876 | $22,002 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $25,878 | $3,876 | $22,002 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,878 | $3,876 | $22,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map