Seller's Agent in 2016
Shantel Teeter
Homes of Idaho
(208) 409-0798
7 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $372,000
This home is located at 606 E Spruce St, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 29 June 2016 and is currently estimated at $354,191, approximately $280 per square foot. This property was built in 1989. 606 E Spruce St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaeta Mario A | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Thorne Angelia | -- | None Available | |
| Sjoberg Neil T | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Drafall Nancy C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaeta Mario A | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sjoberg Neil T | $132,456 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $356,200 | $120,000 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $339,600 | $106,700 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $334,500 | $106,700 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $347,000 | $106,700 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $253,000 | $66,500 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $204,200 | $46,500 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $180,000 | $37,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shantel Teeter
Homes of Idaho
(208) 409-0798
7 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tom Evans
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 270-1957
10 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98626563
APN: 0623000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.