606 E Thompson St Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 E Thompson St, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $171,173. 606 E Thompson St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Isaacson Aaron
Bought by
Warling Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warling Sonia | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $35,480 | $6,868 | $28,612 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $33,224 | $6,431 | $26,793 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $30,599 | $5,923 | $24,676 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $28,688 | $5,553 | $23,135 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $27,157 | $5,257 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $26,163 | $5,065 | $21,098 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $25,850 | $5,004 | $20,846 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $25,407 | $4,918 | $20,489 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $25,499 | $4,936 | $20,563 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $24,833 | $4,807 | $20,026 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,676 | $0 | $19,676 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,399 | $4,723 | $19,676 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,532 | $4,749 | $19,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map