606 Eagle Creek Point Duluth, GA 30097
Saint Ives Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,497,632
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Eagle Creek Point, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,389,658, approximately $445 per square foot. 606 Eagle Creek Point is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, Autrey Mill Middle School, and Johns Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Gargus John
Bought by
Ahn Woojin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,402
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$963,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Richey Gregg L and Richey Suzanne
Bought by
Gargus John and Gargus Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Kavoosifar Charles and Kavoosifar Joann
Bought by
Richey Gregg L and Richey Suzanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
North Fulton Land Equity Ltd
Bought by
Kavoosifar Charles Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahn Woojin | $875,000 | -- | |
| Gargus John | $750,000 | -- | |
| Richey Gregg L | $575,000 | -- | |
| Kavoosifar Charles Jo Ann | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahn Woojin | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gargus John | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richey Gregg L | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Kavoosifar Charles Jo Ann | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $572,040 | $133,560 | $438,480 |
| 2023 | $13,302 | $471,280 | $89,200 | $382,080 |
| 2022 | $6,723 | $398,560 | $87,720 | $310,840 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $348,080 | $76,360 | $271,720 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $345,320 | $75,440 | $269,880 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $293,320 | $74,120 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $8,225 | $264,800 | $73,120 | $191,680 |
| 2017 | $8,252 | $254,600 | $70,280 | $184,320 |
| 2016 | $8,124 | $254,600 | $70,280 | $184,320 |
| 2015 | $8,214 | $254,600 | $70,280 | $184,320 |
| 2014 | $7,415 | $223,280 | $61,640 | $161,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map