606 Edgedale Dr Dallas, TX 75232
Redbird NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Edgedale Dr, Dallas, TX 75232 and is currently estimated at $214,364, approximately $181 per square foot. 606 Edgedale Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Umphrey Lee Elementary School, W.H. Atwell Fundamental Academy, and David W. Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Scott Jacqueline R and Tyler Patrick D
Bought by
Greer Tonya Evette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Greer Gregory Devon
Bought by
Greer Diana Lynn and Greer Tonya Evette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2024
Sold by
Greer Debora Ann
Bought by
Greer Diana Lynn and Greer Tonya Evette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Tyler Vernell Greer
Bought by
Miller Charles and Greer Curtis Don
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Tonya Evette | $52,599 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greer Diana Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greer Diana Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greer Diana Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greer Diana Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $198,310 | $50,000 | $148,310 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $198,310 | $50,000 | $148,310 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $170,440 | $40,000 | $130,440 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $170,440 | $40,000 | $130,440 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $130,580 | $20,000 | $110,580 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $130,580 | $20,000 | $110,580 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $126,520 | $20,000 | $106,520 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $94,280 | $18,000 | $76,280 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $73,480 | $13,900 | $59,580 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $57,490 | $11,000 | $46,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,490 | $11,000 | $46,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,490 | $11,000 | $46,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map