K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kevin Duley
Compass
(805) 637-7947
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,870,000 - $2,544,311
Charming fourplex on the upper west side at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Each unit features two large bedrooms, one bathroom and a private, fenced-in patio for outdoor living. The patios are surrounded and comfortably shaded by mature landscaping, including large citrus and avocado trees. In a central convenient location, the property is in close proximity to downtown Santa Barbara, the beach, Santa Barbara City College, and Cottage Hospital. Six on-site parking spots available; three are inside a covered carport with storage. All units are occupied with respectful long-term tenants. Great investment opportunity with zero history of vacancies.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang John | $1,700,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Dudley Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Duley Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Duley Robert Stephen | -- | First American Title | |
| Duley Robert Stephen | $329,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang John | $1,275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duley Robert S | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duley Robert S | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duley Robert S | $397,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duley Robert S | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duley Robert Stephen | $263,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Sold | $1,700,000 | -8.1% | -- |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,850,000 | -7.3% | -- |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,486 | $1,734,000 | $765,000 | $969,000 |
| 2023 | $17,486 | $531,951 | $242,163 | $289,788 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $521,521 | $237,415 | $284,106 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $511,296 | $232,760 | $278,536 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $506,054 | $230,374 | $275,680 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $496,132 | $225,857 | $270,275 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $486,405 | $221,429 | $264,976 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $476,869 | $217,088 | $259,781 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $467,520 | $212,832 | $254,688 |
| 2015 | $4,942 | $460,499 | $209,636 | $250,863 |
| 2014 | -- | $451,479 | $205,530 | $245,949 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kevin Duley
Compass
(805) 637-7947
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ben Rivera
Home Realty & Investments
(805) 452-6447
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-3370
APN: 043-050-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.