606 Everett Cir Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Everett Cir, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $117,147, approximately $93 per square foot. 606 Everett Cir is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Maldonado Frank C and Maldonado Yolando R
Bought by
Maldonado Julia Marcela and Sampayo Heaven Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Julia Marcela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $111,760 | $3,980 | $107,780 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $112,520 | $3,980 | $108,540 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $112,520 | $3,980 | $108,540 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $93,200 | $3,340 | $89,860 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $84,740 | $1,910 | $82,830 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $84,740 | $1,910 | $82,830 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $67,540 | $1,910 | $65,630 |
| 2018 | -- | $66,900 | $1,910 | $64,990 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $66,740 | $1,910 | $64,830 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $61,170 | $1,910 | $59,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,170 | $1,910 | $59,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,830 | $1,910 | $54,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map