Estimated Value: $132,739 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Franklin St, Milan, IN 47031 and is currently estimated at $139,435, approximately $131 per square foot. 606 Franklin St is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Lambert Anne
Bought by
Hall Linda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Linda | $22,000 | Comer & Ertel Law Offices |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $73,200 | $6,600 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $81 | $60,400 | $6,600 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $53 | $60,400 | $6,600 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $106 | $66,500 | $6,600 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $105 | $66,600 | $6,600 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $97 | $66,600 | $6,600 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $75 | $61,600 | $6,600 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $75 | $61,600 | $6,600 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $68 | $60,700 | $6,600 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $60,700 | $6,600 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $57 | $59,600 | $6,600 | $53,000 |
| 2013 | $57 | $60,800 | $6,600 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map