606 Gilbert Dr E Satsuma, AL 36572
Estimated Value: $194,633 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Gilbert Dr E, Satsuma, AL 36572 and is currently estimated at $214,908, approximately $150 per square foot. 606 Gilbert Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Lee Elementary School, Satsuma High School, and Satsuma Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Purvis Margie S Rotch and Purvis William M
Bought by
Purvis Margie S Rotch and Purvis William M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Rotch John W and Rotch Margie S
Bought by
Rotch Margie S and Rotch John Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Margie S Rotch | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Rotch Margie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,360 | $3,500 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,010 | $3,500 | $12,510 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,890 | $3,000 | $9,890 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,640 | $1,360 | $9,280 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,250 | $1,360 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,250 | $1,360 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map