606 Glenn Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $271,439 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Glenn Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $284,110, approximately $207 per square foot. 606 Glenn Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Max Buys Homes Llc
Bought by
Luevano Javier A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luevano Javier A | -- | None Available | |
| Max Buys Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $233,940 | $60,000 | $173,940 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $243,688 | $60,000 | $183,688 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $241,000 | $40,000 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $182,140 | $40,000 | $142,140 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $182,140 | $40,000 | $142,140 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $154,746 | $40,000 | $114,746 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $166,692 | $40,000 | $126,692 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $113,200 | $40,000 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $116,706 | $16,000 | $100,706 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $112,317 | $16,000 | $96,317 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $73,879 | $16,000 | $57,879 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $92,900 | $16,000 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map