606 Greyson Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Greyson Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $274,397, approximately $246 per square foot. 606 Greyson Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Brown Robert
Bought by
Giles Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,144
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Rochelle Donnell and Rochelle Darice
Bought by
Brown Robert and Brown Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Rochelle Donnell and Rochelle Darice
Bought by
Rochelle Donnell and Rochelle Darice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Margraft Kelly and Margraf Russell
Bought by
Rochelle Donnell and Rochelle Darice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Tonya | $136,000 | -- | |
| Brown Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Rochelle Donnell | -- | -- | |
| Rochelle Donnell | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Tonya | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rochelle Donnell | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $271,908 | $58,962 | $212,946 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $141,089 | $24,760 | $116,329 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $141,089 | $24,760 | $116,329 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $141,089 | $24,760 | $116,329 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $141,089 | $24,760 | $116,329 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $141,089 | $24,760 | $116,329 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $141,089 | $24,760 | $116,329 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $123,662 | $24,760 | $98,902 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $123,662 | $24,760 | $98,902 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $123,662 | $24,760 | $98,902 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $112,033 | $24,799 | $87,234 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $112,033 | $24,799 | $87,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map