606 Harper St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Harper St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $87,662, approximately $71 per square foot. 606 Harper St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Young Costello
Bought by
Artis Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artis Stanley | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $56,065 | $10,000 | $46,065 |
| 2024 | $334 | $56,065 | $10,000 | $46,065 |
| 2023 | $431 | $33,047 | $8,000 | $25,047 |
| 2022 | $431 | $33,047 | $8,000 | $25,047 |
| 2021 | $431 | $33,047 | $8,000 | $25,047 |
| 2020 | $431 | $33,047 | $8,000 | $25,047 |
| 2019 | $431 | $33,047 | $8,000 | $25,047 |
| 2018 | $431 | $33,047 | $8,000 | $25,047 |
| 2017 | $425 | $33,047 | $8,000 | $25,047 |
| 2016 | $425 | $33,047 | $8,000 | $25,047 |
| 2014 | $482 | $38,750 | $8,000 | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map