606 Hendricks St Lake City, SC 29560
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Hendricks St, Lake City, SC 29560 and is currently estimated at $243,983, approximately $95 per square foot. 606 Hendricks St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Junior High School, Lake City High School, and The Carolina Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Humpries Mary B and Walker Mary B
Bought by
Arrington Christine Hughes and Arrington Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$84,682
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Marks Janet B and Bowden Phyllis B
Bought by
Humpries Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Bowden Phyllis B and Marks Janet B
Bought by
Marks Janet B and Bowden Phyllis B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Christine Hughes | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Humpries Mary B | $119,000 | -- | |
| Marks Janet B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrington Christine Hughes | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $8,369 | $600 | $7,769 |
| 2024 | $982 | $8,369 | $600 | $7,769 |
| 2023 | $731 | $5,955 | $600 | $5,355 |
| 2022 | $833 | $5,955 | $600 | $5,355 |
| 2021 | $802 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $799 | $5,955 | $600 | $5,355 |
| 2018 | $718 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $757 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map