Estimated Value: $374,000 - $563,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Highway 100, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $491,374, approximately $163 per square foot. 606 Highway 100 is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Blatter Gary L and Blatter Lori A
Bought by
Tyree Boone and Tyree Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,108
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Tyree Boone and Tyree Tammy
Bought by
Voss Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,108
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Gl Investments Llc
Bought by
Blatter Gary L and Blatter Lori A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Boone | -- | Midwest Title And Escrow Llc | |