606 Holyfield Rd Millry, AL 36558
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $221,839
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Holyfield Rd, Millry, AL 36558 and is currently estimated at $217,420, approximately $115 per square foot. 606 Holyfield Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1979
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $16,232 | $1,144 | $15,088 |
| 2024 | $376 | $16,232 | $1,144 | $15,088 |
| 2023 | $358 | $13,556 | $1,070 | $12,486 |
| 2022 | $358 | $13,556 | $1,070 | $12,486 |
| 2021 | $358 | $13,556 | $1,070 | $12,486 |
| 2020 | $358 | $13,556 | $1,070 | $12,486 |
| 2019 | $347 | $13,218 | $1,070 | $12,148 |
| 2018 | $347 | $132,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $347 | $132,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $131,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $131,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $131,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $341 | $131,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map