606 Jamies Point Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $260,089 - $370,000
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Jamies Point, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $307,030. 606 Jamies Point is a home with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Harbor Of Stonewall Llc
Bought by
Gilyard Quirinius Rashad and Hill Jessica Alexzander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,202
Outstanding Balance
$247,877
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,153
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilyard Quirinius Rashad | $273,440 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilyard Quirinius Rashad | $276,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $27,096 | $4,500 | $22,596 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $27,096 | $4,500 | $22,596 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $27,096 | $4,500 | $22,596 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $27,096 | $4,500 | $22,596 |
| 2021 | $496 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map