$229,999
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

606 Macy Ln Beebe, AR 72012

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,409 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Patio
  • Tile Flooring
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Seller offering $5000 in Closing Cost and Prepaid's! This Home is Cute and Spacious with a backyard built for entertaining! All brick open concept home built in 2023! Beautiful LVT and tile floors through out. Kitchen and bathrooms have granite and under mount sinks. Eat in Kitchen features like new Stainless Steel range, dishwasher, microwave, subway tile backsplash. Under cabinet lights. 2" blinds through out. floored attic w/pull down stairs, keyless keypad, gutters. New fenced in yard with metal poles, 5' and 10' gates. Owner had additional 50 yards of concrete poured which provides an extra driveway for a motorhome, boats, cars etc. That leads to a huge patio with electrical. Only 3 Minutes to the I-57 or Hwy 64. Only 23 Minutes to LRAFB. 19 Minutes to Searcy. 13 minutes to Cabot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Callahan

Realty One Group Lock and Key Listed on: 02/27/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,095

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,409 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004-00532-152

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,095

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Rv Parking
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Tv-Cable
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.27
  • Estimated Lot Size: 11761
  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 004-00532-152

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1094.8
  • Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$229,999
Sold Price
$229,999
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%
Original Mortgage
$236,388
Outstanding Balance
$236,388
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,971

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2022
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$201,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
0.8%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $229,999 White County Title
Warranty Deed $201,500 Lenders Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,388 VA
Previous Owner $161,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $229,999 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $229,999 +15.0% $163 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Sold $200,000 -7.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $215,000 +6.7% $162 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $201,500 +0.8% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,095 $25,760 $4,800 $20,960
2024 $204 $4,800 $4,800 --
2023 $204 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2022 $204 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2021 $204 $2,400 $2,400 $0
2020 $72 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2019 $72 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2018 $72 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2017 $72 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2016 $79 $1,870 $2,200 $0
2015 $72 $1,700 $1,700 $0
2014 $72 $1,700 $1,700 $0

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26007587

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 004-00532-152

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.