606 Main St Wakefield, NE 68784
Estimated Value: $161,053 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Main St, Wakefield, NE 68784 and is currently estimated at $190,013, approximately $116 per square foot. 606 Main St is a home located in Dixon County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School and Wakefield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $137,935 | $13,200 | $124,735 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $118,780 | $13,200 | $105,580 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $118,780 | $13,200 | $105,580 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $90,095 | $6,750 | $83,345 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $90,095 | $6,750 | $83,345 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $90,095 | $6,750 | $83,345 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $69,090 | $6,750 | $62,340 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $69,090 | $6,750 | $62,340 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $69,090 | $6,750 | $62,340 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $69,090 | $6,750 | $62,340 |
| 2015 | $131 | $68,515 | $6,750 | $61,765 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,515 | $6,750 | $61,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map