606 Michigan St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Michigan St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $375,202, approximately $219 per square foot. 606 Michigan St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Ricci Edward C
Bought by
Ricci Edward C and Ricci Edward C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Ricci Edward C and Ricci Josephine A
Bought by
Ricci Edward C and Ricci Bicanovsky Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Ricci Edward
Bought by
Ricci Edward C and Ricci Josephine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Mcdougal Donald and Mcdougal Barbara
Bought by
Ricci Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Braybrooke Graham D
Bought by
Mcdougal Donald and Mcdougal Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,760
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Stanton Fred
Bought by
Braybrooke Graham D