Estimated Value: $203,693 - $226,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Missy St, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $212,923, approximately $137 per square foot. 606 Missy St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Lovell Seth
Bought by
Duplantis Christy L and Duplantis Shayne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$124,153
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Martin Angele M
Bought by
Lovell Seth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplantis Christy L | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Lovell Seth | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duplantis Christy L | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $13,450 | $2,050 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $593 | $13,450 | $2,050 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $619 | $12,920 | $1,520 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $535 | $12,920 | $1,520 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $407 | $11,780 | $1,520 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $12,920 | $1,520 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $10,000 | $1,320 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $205 | $9,530 | $1,260 | $8,270 |
| 2017 | $951 | $9,530 | $1,260 | $8,270 |
| 2015 | $156 | $9,075 | $1,200 | $7,875 |
| 2014 | $159 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $160 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map