606 Newton St San Augustine, TX 75972
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Newton St, San Augustine, TX 75972 and is currently estimated at $141,701, approximately $84 per square foot. 606 Newton St is a home located in San Augustine County with nearby schools including San Augustine Elementary School and San Augustine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $119,810 | $5,000 | $114,810 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $102,010 | $5,000 | $97,010 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $89,940 | $2,500 | $87,440 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $62,670 | $2,500 | $60,170 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $62,670 | $2,500 | $60,170 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $61,070 | $900 | $60,170 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $61,070 | $900 | $60,170 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $61,070 | $900 | $60,170 |
| 2017 | $988 | $38,850 | $900 | $37,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,850 | $900 | $37,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,850 | $900 | $37,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,850 | $900 | $37,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map