$249,000
PENDING

606 NW 9th St Wagoner, OK 74467

Estimated payment $1,523/month

Total Views 4,121
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,814 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming Wagoner home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and spacious comfortable living area, plus a versatile upstairs office or flex area perfect for working from home, hobbies, or a quiet retreat.Inside, you'll love the warm wood floors and inviting vaulted living room featuring a beautiful brick fireplace and dramatic staircase leading to the loft-style office space. The layout flows nicely into the dining area with large windows and access to the backyard, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere for gatherings.The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and workspace, along with a cozy breakfast nook filled with natural light. Each bedroom provides comfortable space, including a spacious primary suite.Step outside to enjoy the large covered patio, perfect for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or enjoying your morning coffee. The backyard also includes a she-shed, ideal for hobbies, storage, a workshop, or creative space.Situated in Wagoner and built in 1979, this home blends character, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment, offering plenty of room for everyday living and weekend entertaining.

Listing Agent

Kim Davis

Lankford & Co Real Estate LLC License #070436 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,327

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 12,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,327

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Cherokee in Wagoner, turn North on Smith, .7 miles, left on 9th Street. Home on right side
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.289
  • Water Body Name: Fort Gibson Lake
  • Subdivision Name: City of Wagoner
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Glass Doors, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1814.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Other, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Wagoner
  • Junior High Dist: Wagoner - Sch Dist (31)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12599.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2327.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,256 $25,782 $847 $24,935
2024 $1,514 $17,395 $764 $16,631
2023 $1,467 $16,889 $755 $16,134
2022 $1,419 $16,397 $741 $15,656
2021 $1,382 $15,920 $706 $15,214
2020 $1,371 $15,456 $706 $14,750
2019 $1,144 $15,006 $706 $14,300
2018 $1,173 $14,569 $706 $13,863
2017 $1,270 $14,909 $607 $14,302
2016 $1,176 $14,199 $607 $13,592
2015 -- $11,346 $734 $10,612
2014 -- $13,743 $1,120 $12,623
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $249,000 +7.8% $137 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Sold $231,000 -0.5% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2024 07/06/24 For Sale $232,050 +72.0% $128 / Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Sold $134,900 +238.1% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2016 09/20/16 For Sale $39,900 -68.7% $22 / Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Sold $127,500 -6.6% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2015 04/25/15 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2015 04/25/15 For Sale $136,500 +11.0% $75 / Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $123,000 -6.8% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 For Sale $132,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $231,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Warranty Deed $231,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $135,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $127,500 Apex Title & Closing Service
Warranty Deed $123,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Warranty Deed $59,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $131,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $136,262 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,169 FHA
Previous Owner $119,310 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2611271

MLS Technology

APN: 730021176

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.