606 Osceola St Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Osceola St, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $360,013, approximately $201 per square foot. 606 Osceola St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Walter Caldwell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Ammann Christopher and Faye Ammann A
Bought by
Widner Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Outstanding Balance
$75,897
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Cole & Associates Inc
Bought by
Ammann Christophe and Faye Ammann A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widner Linda | $189,900 | Real Estate Title Services I | |
| Ammann Christophe | $156,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widner Linda | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ammann Christophe | $148,700 |